Scenter Stage Fragrance Oils and Soapmaking Supplies

Customer Service | Shopping Cart

Castor Oil USP

Castor Oil USPCastor oil added to a soap formula increases lather. Only a small portion of the over all formula is needed to add a rich lather. In the cosmetic and soap industry castor oil is used because it attracts and retains moisture to the skin and increases lather. Sold by volume not weight.

16 ounces.

Price:$3.50
Qty: